Program Guide

click on show you wish to know more about

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00am Good Morning Country Good Morning Country Good Morning Country Good Morning Country Good Morning Country The Folk Show Nothin' but the Blues
5:30am
6:00am Breakfast
Sponsored by Carrison Electrical
Paul McRobert
Breakfast
Sponsored by Carrison Electrical
Nathan
Breakfast With Willo
Sponsored by Carrison Electrical
Willo
Breakfast
Sponsored by Carrison Electrical
Paul McRobert
Breakfast
Sponsored by Carrison Electrical
Llew Jones
Saturday Rewind
Brad Hutch
Countryfolk Around Australia
6:30am
7:00am
7:30am
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am Aussie Music Magazine
Chris Ward
Music Magazine
Bradski
Music Magazine
Anthony
Music Magazine
Slinga
The Beautiful Music Collection
Pat
Trax
Shannon
Sunday In The Mount
Various
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
11:30am
12:00pm This is Country Music
Daniel Lamey
Lite 'n' ezy Lunch
Pat
Lunch
Annette
Country Lunch
Heather & Daniel
Lunch Themes
Big Bad John & Special K
Independent Country Showcase
Slinga
Italian Show
Peter Manfrin & David Staniforth
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm Country Mix
Sponsored by Versace Homes
June
OZ Blues Plus
Big Bad Kev
World Blues Plus
Big Bad Kev& Dougie B
Special Access
Heather, Graeme & Friends
Friday Arvo
Janet
2:30pm
3:00pm AMRAP Chart Show Under African Skies
3:30pm
4:00pm Pepsi Drive
Bronte
(Requests)
Pepsi Drive
featuring “SHINE RADIO” 4.30-5pm Then
(Requests)
Top Of The Pops Pepsi Drive

(Requests)
Pepsi Drive
Ziggy
(Requests)
GG NOOB
(Gaming Talk Show)
MostlyNOOB & PyRoMirezzz
East Africa Program
4:30pm
5:00pm Pepsi Drive
Benjie
(Requests)
Burmese Radio
5:30pm
6:00pm Saturday Night Shuffle
Heather & Graeme
Phil Good Radio
Phill & Janet
Indigenous Program
6:30pm
7:00pm Deutsche Kontact German Access
Helmut & Willem
Tuesday Night Live
Denis O'Carroll
THE DIRT
(Talk Show)Janet, Bradski & Llew
Dog On Lino
Guy
Mojo Dojo

(Heavy)

Ivan
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm Radio Wienerlied Kevin's Blues Roots And Boogie
Big Bad Kev
The Union Show
Brad & Travis
Club Night Friday
Wade & Daniel
AMRAP Show
Janet
JANK & THE PHATMAN
(vinyl)
Steve & Haydon
9:30pm
10:00pm Phi in the Sky
Max
Rock Nostalgia
Chris Ward
10:30pm
11:00pm New Release Show
Janet
The Mixturez
Ian Bishop
The Late Show
Janet
Songwrites across Australia
11:30pm
12:00am
12:30am
1:00am Contact New Releases Show
1:30am Jazz Made in Australia A Jazz Hour
2:00am New York Jazz The Breeze Global Village Tecka's Tracks
2:30am Living in the 60's Let the Bands Play In A Sentimental Mood Hit Parade of Yesterday The Phantom Dancer
3:00am
3:30am Spotlight Off The Record Radio Gumbo Dirt Music Beale Street Caravan Bluebeat Listen to Older Voices
4:00am Red Velvet & Wild Boronia
4:30am Good Morning Country Good Morning Country Good Morning Country Good Morning Country The Folk Show Nothin' but the Blues Good Morning Country